Morristown East Logo

FOOTBALL:

Sept. 4 -- @Cherokee -- 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 11 -- @ Gibbs -- 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 -- vs. Tennessee High School -- 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 -- @Daniel Boone -- 7:30 p.m.

Oct.16 -- vs. Volunteer -- 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 23 -- @ Cocke County -- 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 30 -- vs. David Crockett -- 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER:

Sept. 1st -- @Dobyns Bennett -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 3rd -- @South Doyle -- 7 p.m.

Sept. 8th -- vs. William Blount -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 10th -- @David Crockett -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 17th -- @ Knox West -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 24th -- vs. Chuckey-Doak -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29th -- @Jefferson County -- 7 p.m. 

Oct. 1 -- vs. Cosby -- 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6th -- vs. Bearden -- 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL:

Sept. 1 -- vs. Cocke County -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 -- @ Cherokee -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 -- vs. Morristown West -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 -- vs. Jefferson County -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 -- Mountain Empire Tourney @Science Hill

Sept. 21 -- @TKA -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 -- @Cocke County -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 -- vs. Cherokee -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 -- @ Morristown West -- 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 -- vs. Greeneville High School -- 6:30 p.m.

GOLF:

Aug. 24 -- vs. Morristown West and Grainger @The Country Club -- 4 p.m.

Aug. 27 -- vs. Greeneville @Link Hills CC -- 4 p.m.

Aug. 31 -- vs. Morristown West @The Country Club -- 4 p.m.

Sept. 1 -- vs. South Doyle @Egwani Farms -- 4 p.m.

Sept. 3 -- vs. Cherokee @McDonald -- 4 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY:

Aug. 22 -- Panther Creek Invitational @Panther Creek -- 9 a.m.

Aug. 29 -- Run for the Hills @Bristol,TN -- 8 a.m.

Sept. 8 -- Panther Creek All-Comers @Panther Creek -- 5 p.m.

Sept. 12 -- Bristol Cross @Bristol,TN -- 9 a.m.

Sept. 19 -- Fender's Farm @Jonesborough, TN -- 9 a.m.

Sept. 22 -- East TN Harrier @Panther Creek -- 5 p.m.

Sept. 26 -- Walters State @Walters State -- TBD

Oct. 3 -- South Classic @Kingsport, TN -- TBD

Oct. 10 -- Trailblazer Invitational @Gray, TN -- 8 a.m.

Oct. 22 -- IMAC Conference Meet @Panther Creek -- 4:30 p.m.

Oct 29 -- Region 1-AAA Meet @Gray, TN -- 1 p.m.