Monday, April 15

BASEBALL: Carson-Newman at Queens (2), 2 p.m.; Cumberland Gap at Grainger, 5 p.m.; Jefferson County at Sevier County, 5 p.m.; South-Doyle at Morristown West, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER: Morristown East at Knox Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL: Tusculum at King (2), 1 p.m.; Carson-Newman at Wingate (2), 1:30 p.m.; Cocke County at Morristown West, 5 p.m.

TENNIS: Morristown East vs. Sevier County at Sevierville City Park, 4:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, April 16

BASEBALL: Trevecca Nazarene at Carson-Newman, 2 p.m.; Lee at Tusculum, 6 p.m.; Sevier County at Jefferson County, 5 p.m.; Grainger at Cumberland Gap, 5 p.m.; Morristown West at South-Doyle, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER: Sevier County at Jefferson County, 6:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL: Carson-Newman at Mars Hill (2), 2 p.m.; Sevier County at Morristown West, 5 p.m.; Morristown East at Jefferson County, 5:30 p.m.; Grainger at Cumberland Gap, 5:30 p.m.

TENNIS: Jefferson County vs. Morristown West at Carson-Newman, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK: Grainger, Jefferson County, Cherokee, Northview Academy at Morristown West, 5 p.m.

 

Wednesday, April 17

BASEBALL: Montreat at Walters State (2), 2 p.m.

 

Thursday, April 18

BASEBALL: Morristown East at Maryville in Scott Dean Tournament, 5 p.m.; Elizabethton at Jefferson County, 6 p.m.; Morristown East vs. Houston in Scott Dean Tournament at Maryville, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER: Sullivan Central at Morristown East, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL: Morristown West at South-Doyle, 5 p.m.; Cocke County at Morristown East, 5:30 p.m.; Seymour at Jefferson County, 5:30 p.m.; Grainger at Blackman, 7 p.m.

TENNIS: Morristown East vs. Morristown West at Frank Lorino Park, 4:30 p.m.; Jefferson County vs. Cocke County at Newport City Park, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK: Morristown West in Prom Classic at Church Hill, 5 p.m.; Grainger at Gibbs, 4:30 p.m.

 

Friday, April 19

BASEBALL: Coker at Carson-Newman, 3 p.m.; Walters State at Columbia State, 5 p.m.; Lenoir-Rhyne at Tusculum, 6 p.m.; Morristown East at Bearden in Scott Dean Tournament, 10 a.m.; Morristown West at Farragut in Scott Dean Tournament, 11 a.m.; Morristown East at CAK in Scott Dean Tournament, 2 p.m.; Carter at Grainger, 2:30 p.m.; Morristown West at Maryville in Scott Dean Tournament, 5 p.m.; Jefferson County at Elizabethton, 6:30 p.m.

SOCCER: Jefferson County at Morristown West, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL: Newberry at Carson-Newman (2), 1 p.m.; Tusculum at Lenoir-Rhyne (2), 2 p.m.; Walters State at Columbia State (2), 3 p.m.; Jefferson County at Hardin Valley, 3 p.m.; Jefferson County vs. Rhea County at Hardin Valley, 5 p.m.; Grainger in Easter Classic at Cookeville, TBA

TRACK: Morristown West in Prom Classic at Church Hill, 5 p.m.; Jefferson County in Volunteer Track Classic at Knoxville, 5 p.m.

 

Saturday, April 20

BASEBALL: Coker at Carson-Newman (2), Noon; Walters State at Columbia State (2), 1 p.m.; Lenoir-Rhyne at Tusculum (2), 1 p.m.; Morristown West at Hardin Valley in Scott Dean Tournament, 10 a.m.; Morristown West vs. Cleveland at Hardin Valley in Scott Dean Tournament, 12:30 p.m.; Jefferson County at Unicoi County, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL: Walters State at Columbia State (2), 1 p.m.; Grainger in Easter Classic at Cookeville, TBA

TRACK: Jefferson County in Volunteer Track Classic at Knoxville, 9 a.m.