Jeff County Logo

FOOTBALL:

Aug. 21 -- @Sevier County -- 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 4 -- @Morristown West -- 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 11 -- vs. Knoxville West -- 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 -- vs. Science Hill -- 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 -- vs. Anderson County -- 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 -- @Dobyns-Bennett -- 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 -- vs. Bearden -- 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 16 -- @Hardin Valley -- 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 30 -- vs. Farragut -- 7:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL:

Aug. 31 -- @Maryville -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 1 -- vs. Gatlinburg Pittman --6:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 -- @Cocke County -- 6 p.m.

Sept. 10 -- vs. Cherokee -- 6 p.m.

Sept. 11-12 -- Rocky Top Sports World Classic, TBD

Sept. 15 -- vs. Morristown West -- 6 p.m.

Sept. 17 -- @Morristown East -- 6 p.m.

Sept. 19 -- @Mtn. Empire (Science Hill) -- TBD

Sept. 24 -- vs. Cocke County -- 6 p.m.

Sept. 28 -- vs. Seymour -- 6 p.m.

Sept. 29 -- @Cherokee -- 6 p.m.

Oct. 1 -- @Clinton -- 6 p.m.

SOCCER:

Aug. 20 -- vs. Sevier County -- 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 25 -- @Seymour -- 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 27 -- @Dobyns-Bennett -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 1 -- @Karns -- 7 p.m.

Sept. 3 -- @Science Hill -- 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 -- vs. Knox West -- 7 p.m.

Sept. 10 -- @Greeneville -- 7:45 p.m.

Sept. 15 -- @Morristown West -- 6 p.m.

Sept. 17 -- @Powell -- 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 -- @Bearden -- 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 -- vs.South Doyle -- 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 -- vs. Morristown East -- 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 -- vs. Tennessee High -- 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6 -- vs. Knox Central -- 7 p.m.

Oct. 8 -- vs. Farragut -- 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY:

Sept. 8 -- All-Comers @Panther Creek

Sept. 12 -- Cherokee Class @Sequoyah Hills

Sept. 19 -- Fender's Farm @ Jonesborough

Oct. 10 -- Trailblazer Invitational @Gray,TN

Oct. 22 -- IMAC Championship @Panther Creek

Oct. 29 -- Region 1-AAA Meet @Gray, TN

GOLF:

Aug. 24 --  vs. Sevier County @Patriot Hills -- 4 p.m.

Aug. 27 -- vs. Sevier County @Sevierville Country Club -- 4 p.m.

Sept. 1 --  vs. South Doyle @Egwani -- 4 p.m.

Sept. 10 -- vs. Cherokee @McDonald Golf Club -- 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 -- vs. Seymour/South Doyle @Patriot Hills -- 4 p.m.