Walters State announces president’s list for fall 2020

Walters State Community College has named the following students to the president’s list for earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average while carrying at least 12 hours of college credit.

CLAIBORNE COUNTY:

From Harrogate: Jarrett Franklin Kemmerer, Kylie Jo Roark, Zachary Syester, John W. Wilder and Baylee Woody.

From New Tazewell, Taylor R. Bell and Baileigh Reece Capps. From Sneedville: Douglas Howard Brown.

From Speedwell, Ashley R. Nolan. From Tazewell, Niall B. Bartell, Christine Nicole Eads, Amber Ruth Hayes, Sarah E. Janeway, Hailey Ann LeFevers, Becky Lynn Lefevers.

COCKE COUNTY:

From Cosby, Elijah Dillard Black.

From Newport: Lily Katharine Asbury; Elaina Barnett, Heavan McKinley Baxter, Mallory Alyse Clevenger, Raechel Jenna Cupp, Jennie Lind Grayson, Tony Marcus Guillot, Ashley Marie Hall, Heidi Lynn Mobley, Cole Preston Morehouse, Jonathan Matthew Stokely, and Abby Lorraine Veheeck.

From Parrottsville: Chants Olis Black, Emmaline Joanna Neas, and Brandon Andrew Waddell.

GRAINGER COUNTY:

From Bean Station: Leila Morgan Britt, Breanna Page Lane, Christina Lynn Treat, and Mason Shane Wilson.

From Blaine: Stephanie Marie Bubrowski, and Isabelle Grace Stratton.

From Rutledge: Meredith Blakely Hodges. From Thorn Hill: Zheyn Real Gerard, Kalep Hunter Jarnigan, Ethan Allen Kephart, and Hannah Elizabeth Lamb.

GREENE COUNTY:

From Afton, Elizabeth Hope Bell and Elizabeth Ann Jennings.

From Chuckey: Paul David Bowlin, Hayden Wayne Joyner, Charles Lucas McCullough, Noah David Moore, Hailey Lynn Painter, and Hannah Elizabeth Painter.

From Greeneville: Morgan Lee Ashby, Brooke Michelle Bowman, Zane Clark Britton, Alyne Korinne Brown, Katelyn Renee Broyles, Brandon Jamerson Bull, Tosha R. Church, Kara Elizabeth Cutshall, Sydney Ann Davis, Jonathan Paul Florence, Haley K. Gaby, Matthew Dennis Hartline, Cara Gabrielle Hixson, Gabrielle Christene Holt, Jessica Jardinez, Emily Marie Lawlor, Zachary T. Mitchell, Brandy K. Ripley, Deborah S. Scheu, Emily Grace Shaw, Aaron Moree Stanton, Hanna Ashlyn Taylor, Amber Brooke Tocholke, Hannah Rose Trantham, Elizabeth Danielle Venerable, and Nikolas Mikael Waddell.

From Midway, Cole Weston Ellenburg.

From Mohawk, Rebecca Anne Douthat.

From Mosheim: Morgan Taylor Jo Bowman, Reagan Marie Davis, and Alexis Eva Taylor.

HAMBLEN COUNTY:

From Morristown, Berenice Acuna, Hadlee Jo Banks, Brian Joseph Clouse, Leticia Corona, Jacob Xavier Courtney, Karla Edith Cruz, Shandi Leshay Davis, Dominic T. Dewitt, Samantha Dawn Fair, Halie Marie Fox, Harley Lee Fox, Gretchen Elizabeth Greene, Sydney Nicole Greene, Larry Warren Hance, Ana Asunsion Hernandez, Joshua Gage Heskett, Jania Kaylan Hill, Acoya Ellen Horner, Mikalyn Reece Hunt, Wyatt Avery Johnston, Amber Colleen Jones, Madison Joy Keaton, Christina Faith Lawson, Karissa Nicole Long, Gretchen Nicole McGarvey, Jackson Reece Mullins, Nicholas F. Noble, Gracelyn Paige Oliver, Tess Elizabeth Porter, Teresa Pressley, Nash Edmond Prince, Randi Danielle Proffitt, Jordon A. Rodriguez, Shyane M. Rose Livesay, Ryan Edward Sadlon, Taylor Lauren Schafer, Jonathan Glenn Shell, Hannah Blayre Shultz, Sydney Gracen Surface, Ryan Clark Swanson, Thomas Charles Taylor, Daniel Francisco Tibbs, Flavio J. Tovar, Alyssa Hope Turner, Olivia Weaver, and Miranda Leeann Zydel,

From Russellville, Aaron Michael Finazzo, Jamie Lynn Jones, Chancey Lynn Lawson, April Lashea Liner, Sara Grace McGhee, Alexandrea Bregail Price, and Paul Thomas Wilkins.

From Talbott, Hailey Marie Dan, Emma Grace Horner, Cody Patrick McFarland, Taylor Raelene Miller, Daniel Ray Susong, Marcus Adam Thompson, Donald Tucker, and Karli Marie Yarid.

From Whitesburg, Lourdes Monet Gibert.

HANCOCK COUNTY:

Albert Andrew Marion.

HAWKINS COUNTY:

From Bulls Gap, Andrew Thomas Houk, Zachary Allen Trent.

From Church Hill, Amber Nicole Bradley, Katelyn Elizabeth Carter, Laree V. Mcmurray, and Gracie-Raye Hagood Smith.

From Eidson, Kortney Diane Lawson. From Mooresburg, Madison Raye Carpenter.

From Rogersville: Anna Michelle Adams, Mallie Grace Cole, Makayla Marie Elkins, Torri Carol Ann Hughes, Ashley Renee Lawson, Hannah Faith McCarter, James Peter McIntier, Ashley A. Storie, and Collin Scott Trent.

From Sneedville, Jocelyn Elizabeth Ferguson, Caleb Dakota Bullington, and Nicky Faith Vaughn.

JEFFERSON COUNTY:

From Dandridge, Shelley S. Arnett, Emily Grace Duck, Madilyn Rae Griffin, Meghan Corinne Jones, Christian Salvatore Marra, Chloe Michele Robison, Cole David Slavens, Torrey Elizabeth Smith, Kaitlyn Marie Snover, Sophie Madeline Swann, and Zoe Riley Tolzmann.

From Jefferson City, Edee Elaine Bunch, Tamara Leanne Estes, Naomi Diane Murgolo, and Seth W. Parrott.

From New Market, Amaya Brewer, and Dylan Christopher Tomm.

From Strawberry Plains: Andrea Helena Andrei Ghimpu, and Kelsey Anne Dillard. From Talbott, Hannah Joy McDonald and Kyla Tayte Mutterspaugh.

From White Pine, Jomarie T. Duites and Jordan Rose Thomas.