WSCC releases fall  2020 dean’s list

Walters State Community College has released the dean’s list for fall 2020 semester. Students are required to have 3.5-3.99 grade point average while carrying at least 12 hours of college credit.

CLAIBORNE:

From Cumberland Gap: Nathanael David Fuson, and Justin D. Prater. From Harrogate, Christian A. Cox, Shanda Nichole Killion, and Jada Cheyenne Surber. From New Tazewell: Trinity Jordan Arnold, Caitlin Ashley Gray, Jessika Lyn Jessie, LeAnna Kay Liford, Justin K. Menza, Baleigh Anne Rawls, and Lucas Christopher Roubion. From Sneedville: Jesse Lee England. From Speedwell: Caitlyn Desirae Barton. From Tazewell, Charles Robert Adkins, Noah S. Carroll, Sarah Alexis Nunn, Olivia Christine Odom, Caleb Michael Rowland, and Jeremiah Charlie Widner.

COCKE:

From Bybee: Makayley Francesca Marshall and Melody Brooke Shults. From Cosby: Kristin Noel Lee, Dominic Heith Maddux, and Hannah Madison McCarter. From Del Rio: Carissa Anne YaMei Long. From Newport: Jarred Matthew Alley, Jill Lee Cody, Kristin Nicole Evans, Elijah Drake Fowler, Danyale Cecilia Grahl, Taylor Faith Halcomb, Ethan H. Jones, Alissa Brooke Rose Lamaster, Austin Ryan Nelson, Hunter B. Pieper, Tabitha La Shae Prahlow, Aaron Gage Price, Miranda N. Sparks, Kara Elizabeth St Croix, Brandon Garrett Stokely, Addison Faith Webb, and Emily Grace Williams. From Parrottsville: Randy Earl Forbes, Rodney Travis Hazelwood, Taylor Paige Henderson, Evan Nathaniel Nease, Samantha Papes, and Ashton Nathaniel Thornton.

GRAINGER:

From Bean Station: Peyton Alexander Blake, Rikelle Breann Bowlin, Jessica Nicole Coffey, Charlsie Marie Hubbard, Tanner Lee Keck, Macie Leigh Kinsler, James Bert Park, Blake Michael Robinson, and Shantell Denise Solomon. From Blaine: Brittney LeAnne Graham. From Mooresburg: Erica Ann Wolfenbarger. From Rutledge: MaKenzie Grace Bennett, Zachary Clayton Byrd, Sandra Jasmin Cano, Braylan Alexander Farrow, Cameron R. Foster, Macey Lauryn Longmire, Tanner Jordan Phillips, Taylor Sandifer, Cheyenne Rose Marie Shipman, Joseph Earl Taylor, Winter Lisette Warren, and Neely Ann Yates. From Thorn Hill; Candace M. Holcombe. From Washburn: Brandy Lynne Williams.

HAMBLEN:

From Morristown: Mashiyat Akand, Abigail Janan Allen, Kaley M. Antrican, Jamie Weston Arnold, Shania L. Ball, Shelby Elaine Bell, Lori Ann Betancourt, Jackson Grady Brandon, Isai Caballero, Brayam Ramiro Cabrera, Christina Carattini, Mollie Elizabeth Cornett, Isaiah Link Crawford, Julia Ferreira, Amber LeAnne Gilmore, Kathryn Grace Hall, Kelsi Marie Heck, Dawson Cole Henry, Jalee Faith Hollyfield, Abbey Gail Hopkins, Sarah Hotz, John Dillon Houseright, Hailee Brooke Hunter, Brittany L. Jarnagin, Susan Nicole Johnson, Mia Eilis Jones, Torie Trinity Jones, Ella Alyse Lakins, Hadden Lisa Lee, Thomas Robert Logan, Joshua Isaiah Long, Brandon Vargas Luna, Shelby Danielle Masoner, Madison Laurel Matthews, Jaxson Lane Mayfield, Sophia Marie Mayle, Autumn Ruth Miller, Kelsey Jeanice Mills, Langley Ashlen Morgan, Britney Rachael Newman, Tyler Christopher Parks, Mason Chase Paxton, Karina J. Perez, Anai Perez Hernandez, Jenna Alyce Pratt, Janin Rafael Hernandez, Magdalena Rico Padilla, Denver Lane Robertson, Miah Kaylee Ross, Daniel M. Sherk, Cheyenne Elise Sizemore, Emily Morgan Snypes, Hannah A. Starnes, Clark Thomas Suttles, Abbygail J. Templin, Hannah Danyelle Watson, Nathanael Jacob Watson, and Corbin David Yount. From Russellville: Jillian Heather Beach, Bailey Lynn Bright, Christina Elsa Librado-Trent, Owen Thomas Roberts, and Ana Gabrielle Wise. From Talbott, Joseph Cobbett, Alexis Renae Cottingham, Jessica Danielle Crews-Dan, Hailey Diana Hill, Karcyn Melodee Kowalski, Halyn B. Long, Catherine Sarah Russert, Jack Edward Self, Baylee Elysabeth Stroud, and Bailey Alexis Watkins. From Whiteburg: Tyler Douglas Jones.

HANCOCK:

From Sneedville: Lauren Grace Linden, and Jeremiah Edward South. From Thorn Hill: Isaiah K. Maloney, and Cheynne Brook North.

HAWKINS:

From Bulls Gap: Garrett Craig Jenny, Jaylyn Rae Purdy, Wyatt Allen Watson, and Tiffany Paige Welborn. From Church Hill: Raenah Marie Barton, and Heath Taylor McClellan. From Kingsport: Jalyn Elizabeth Egbert. From Mooresburg: Luke Alan Davy. From Mt. Carmel: Anna Elizabeth Haley. From Rogersville: Christian Lee Brown, Abigail Grace Carmack, Mackenzie C. Carter, Abigail F. Chamberlain, Kennedy Elizabeth Cowan, Christina Lynn Curtsinger, Jesse Blake Forgety, Dathan M. Hickman, RhondaLee House-Plank, Ashley Megan Kuhn, Jody Mendoza, Bethany F. Minor, Kristi Lee Mollohan, Stephen Michael Owen, Hunter Everette Richards, Bailey Morgan Sams, Gabriel M. Stowe, Shasta Nicole Trent, Harmony Allison Wichelns, and Trent Alan Williams.

JEFFERSON:

From Dandridge: Julian Jay Joseph Berry, William Dillon Cathcart, Damon Kade Clevenger, Daryl Lathe Daniels, Rachel Elizabeth King, Ariel Dawn Lane, Maci E. Lindner, Bryanna Leigh Loveday, Phillip Devyn Nimblette, David M. Perdue, Zachery Michael Satterfield, Colton Thomas Shirley, Cara Rae Laura Tallon, and Kiersten Skye Webb. From Jefferson City: Ashlyn O. Burgess, Kathryn Eleanor Dockery, Camryn J. Housley, Brandon Lee Mantooth, Ellen Elizabeth Odom, Jessica Mackenzie Odom, Mykola Mykolaiovych Omelchenko, Mandy Smith, Phoebe Cayla Smith, and Taylyn Vences. From New Market, Ethan C. Griffith, Kaitlin Brooke Hutsell, Codey Lyn Luchsinger, Logan H. Meek, and Glenna Faith Peery. From Sevierville, Kaitlynn G. Mckinney, August D. Rios and Alexis LeeAnn Whaley. From Talbott: Matthew Scott Ingram. From White Pine: Chloe Susanne Averett, Laura Gaona Harris, Kadin Kalena Johnson, Kristie Michelle Kirby, Harvey Lee Morse, and Leanne Nicole Ricker.