TTC announces Spring 2013 graduates

 The Tennessee Technology Center at Morristown held it’s spring graduation ceremony Tuesday, and the following students received diplomas or certificates.

 Auto Body Technology: Aaron Brogan, John Buchanan, Jason Cotter, Scott Hemingway, Preston Jones, Zac Scroggins and Brandon Williams.

 Automotive Technology:

Timothy Greene, Lucas Lewis, Eric Lunsford, Jessie McMahan, Coy Parrish, Michael Williamson and Daryl Yoder.

 Aviation Maintenance Technology: Bobby Metcalf and Johnathan Roach.

 Business Systems Technology: Carolyn Cox, Joan Eaves, Lauren Ellison, Anissa Emelio, Tiffany Gibson, Brooke Greer, Rhonda Hensley, Whittney Housewright, Hailey Knight, Brenda Lamb, Jennifer Ogle, Lynnette Rauberts, Peggy Rhea, Sarah Sandidge, Laura Smith, Shonia Smith, Emily Stewart, Rita Stroud, Ashley Surgenor, Patricia Trent, Sonja Willett, Dayna Wolfe, Shirley Woody and Carla Yount.

 Computer Information Technology: Jeremy Ball, Gary Baxter, Chris Harmon, Kenneth Hatton, Jason Higgs, Ron Keaton, Adam Patnaude, Jessey Phillips, Dustin Robertson, Jason Taylor, Jorge Valladares and Christian Woods.

 Graphic Arts: Megan Callahan, Beverly Davis, Laurie Day, Marlia Fordham, Glenn Gilbert, Peggy Hurst, Barbara Kinsler, Melinda Mackey, Ian Manes, Mickie McClannahan, Steven Messer, Jutta Reed, Nollis Smith, Hayley Spire and Brandon Wade.

 Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration Technology: Mark Baker, Dennis Greene, Michael Hayes, Jordan Miller, Justin Naillon, Bennett Singleton, Eric Williams and Tyler Williams.

 Industrial Electricity: Kenneth Bare, Dana Benton Jr., David Burgin, Joshua Clark, Garrett Franklin, Tyler Horne, Brandon Jarrett, Richard Jones, Dylan Livesay, Timmy Lovin, Jason Miller, Norman Price, Al Smith, Randall Smith, Michael Trent and Mitchell Wallen.

 I n d u s t r i a l Maintenance: Rufus Asher, Robert Bales, Dillon Baxley, Max Bible, Lonnie Cash, Vience Cook, Alton Dalton, Christopher Dalton, Johnny Hurst, Matthew Johnson, Paul Jones, Steven Keathley, Mark King, Dennis McGaha, Jeremy Necessary, Steven Norton, Anthony Ramey, Aubrey Reese, Steven Setsor, Charles Spence, Korey Wampler, Jake Warren and Samuel Webb.

 Machine Tool Technology/CNC: Zack Adkins, Angie Aguilera, Jeremiah Brackins, Jason Christian, Adam Cogdill, Tidence Davis, Tim Fawver, John Gedenberg, Taylor Hagood, Douglas Hendricks, Josh Hughes, Stephen Johnson, John Koogler, Samuel Loveday, Randy Smith, Dannie Stewart, Bryan Townsend, Kenny Trent, Donald Turner Jr., Matt Vaughan, Mark Webb and Eric Wolfe.

 Welding: Joshua Burton, Michael Clark, Preston Cox, Timothy Cureton, Denver Hubbard, Zack Ingram, Nathaniel Kirby, Dennis Lane, Michael McClellan, Paul Nave, Steven Reed, Chris Roland, William Strickland, Jessie Simpson, Taylor Stubblefield, Eric Taylor, Joseph Teal, John Welch, Billy Williams and Andrew Winegar.

 Morristown Practical Nursing: Crystal Avis, Alexis Blevins, Crystal Bonney, Elizabeth Carnley, Brittany Duncan, Ashley Dunn, Tiffany Edwards, Jada Garber, Jason Gartin, Maura Gilbert, Todd Green, Rachel Hatcher, Starr Hill, Shandi Kinzel, Brenda Lamons, Jennifer Lawson, Pam Malone, Kristy Porter, Freda Reeves, Jessica Reneau, Heather Shaver, Jason Shelton, Jennie Stanley, Rachel Watson, Sabrina Weeks, Kasie Wilson and Michelle Yokley.

 Tazewell Practical Nursing: Ashley Antrican, Tara Arwood, Travis Ellis, Ashley Hopkins, Tanya Jones, Elizabeth Martin, Brittany Seal, Carley Seal and Mindy Walker.

Posted on Monday, April 22, 2013 at 2:47 pm